Research Focus Areas

Biomaterials Biomedical Imaging (instrumentation, image processing, image reconstruction) Cellular and Molecular Mechanics Computational Bioengineering and Modeling Molecular imaging Musculoskeletal Biomechanics and Mechanobiology
Baar, Keith  Badawi, Ramsey Aldredge, Ralph  Aldredge, Ralph  Badawi, Ramsey Athanasiou, Kyriacos 
Fyhrie, David  Benedict, Stanley Athanasiou, Kyriacos  Aviran, Sharon Chaudhari, Abhijit  Baar, Keith 
Gibeling, Jeffery Boone, John Chen-Izu, Ye Benham, Craig Cherry, Simon  Christiansen, Blaine
Kuhl, Tonya Chan, James Heinrich, Volkmar  Clancy, Colleen Ferrara, Katherine Fathallah, Fadi
Leach, J. Kent  Chaudhari, Abhijit  Hell, Johannes Duan, Yong Jue, Thomas  Fyhrie, David 
Lewis, Jamal Cherry, Simon  Kuhl, Tonya Goldman, Mark Kost, Gerald Gibeling, Jeffery
Murphy, Christopher Dieterich, Sonja Murphy, Christopher Grandi, Eleonora Lam, Kit  Haudenschild, Dominik
Panitch, Alyssa Ferrara, Katherine Parikh, Atul  Koehl, Patrice  Louie, Angelique  Hawkins, David
Parikh, Atul  Huser, Thomas  Passerini, Anthony  Moxon, Karen Nitin, Nitin Howell, Stephen
Seker, Erkin Louie, Angelique  Saiz, Leonor Rocke, David Qi, Jinyi  Hull, Maury
Shackelford, James Marcu, Laura  Seker, Erkin Saiz, Leonor Ripplinger, Crystal Joshi, Sanjay
Silva, Eduardo Qi, Jinyi  Simon, Scott Sarigul-Klijn, Nesrin  Sutcliffe, Julie  Leach, J. Kent 
Seibert, Anthony  Takada, Yoshikazu  Savageau, Michael Yamamoto, Tokihiro Ravani, Bahram 
Srinivasan, Vivek Tan, Cheemeng Tagkopoulos, Ilias Reddi, A Hari 
Sutcliffe, Julie  Yamada, Soichiro  Werner, John Sarigul-Klijn, Nesrin 
Wachsmann-Hogiu, Sebastian  Stover, Susan
Walton, Jeffrey 
Yamada, Soichiro 
Biophotonics Bioprocess engineering Biosensors and Microfabricated Electrical and Mechanical Systems (MEMS) Drug delivery Immunoengineering Nanoengineering in medicine
Chan, James McDonald, Karen Davis, Cristina Dieterich, Sonja Lewis, Jamal Lam, Kit
Cherry, Simon Duan, Yong Ferrara, Katherine Seker, Erkin
Huser, Thomas Pan, Tingrui Haudenschild, Dominik
Marcu, Laura Revzin, Alexander Lam, Kit
Srinivasan, Vivek Seker, Erkin Leach, J. Kent
Wachsmann-Hogiu, Sebastian Lewis, Jamal
Pan, Tingrui
Panitch, Alyssa
Seker, Erkin
Silva, Eduardo
Sutcliffe, Julie
Neuroengineering Pharmacology Stem Cell Bioengineering Synthetic biology Systems biology and bioinformatics Tissue Engineering and Regenerative Medicine
Goldman, Mark Clancy, Colleen Athanasiou, Kyriacos Aviran, Sharon Benham, Craig Athanasiou, Kyriacos
Gorin, Fredric Grandi, Eleonora Leach, J. Kent Facciotti, Marc Duan, Yong Baar, Keith
Joshi, Sanjay Hell, Johannes Nolta, Jan Tagkopoulos, Ilias Facciotti, Marc Haudenschild, Dominik
Moxon, Karen Ripplinger, Crystal Reddi, A Hari Tan, Cheemeng Passerini, Anthony Leach, J. Kent
Werner, John Revzin, Alexander Rocke, David Panitch, Alyssa
Silva, Eduardo Savageau, Michael Reddi, A Hari
Tarantal, Alice Tagkopoulos, Ilias Silva, Eduardo
Wang, Aijun Tarantal, Alice
Wang, Aijun

Comments are closed.